Education Cell

  • Academic Program

    • Departments (Academic Staff Details)
  • Agronomy

 

Name of Faculty Dr. Aniket A. Umale
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri Ph.D(Agronomy)
  • Agricultural Botany

Name of Faculty Mr.Arun Wagh
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri
(Genetics and Plant Breeding)
  • Agricultural Entomology

Name of Faculty Mr.Satish S. Dharmal
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri.(Entomlogy)
  • Agricultural Economics & Statistics

Name of Faculty Miss Monal P. Takote
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri.

(Economics)

Name of Faculty Mr. I.K.MAstan
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc.

(Statistics)

  • Agricultural Engineering

Name of Faculty Mr.Amol J. Chopade
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Tech. Agri.Engg.(Renewable Energy Resources)
  • Extension Education

Name of Faculty Mr. Jivhesh R. Sali
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri.(Extension Education)
  • Fruit Science

Name of Faculty Shri.R.P.Raut
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Fruit Science)
Name of Faculty Shri.P.S.Wankhade
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Fruit Science)
  • Floriculture and Landscape Gardening

Name of Faculty Miss.S.R.Bayaskar
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Floriculture & Landscape Gardening)
Name of Faculty Miss.M.M.Tayade
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Floriculture & Landscape Gardening)
  • Plant Pathology

Name of Faculty Miss.R.G.Deshmukh
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri(Plant Pathology)
  • Post Harvest Technology

Name of Faculty Mr.N.D.Bhople
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Post Harvest Technology)
  • Soil Science & Agriculture Chemistry

Name of Faculty Mr. A.D.Sune
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Agri(Soil Science & Agriculture Chemistry)
  • Vegetable Science

Name of Faculty Miss.P.D.Mahulkar
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Vegetable Science)
Name of Faculty Miss.H.P.Gite
Designation Assistant Professor
Education M.Sc. Horti.(Vegetable Science)

Non-Academic Staff

1 Shri.N.G.Kasture Accountant
2 Shri.Gaurav H. Ingle Clerk
3 Shri.Vishal V. Ingle Clerk
4 Shri.Samiulla J. Khan Lab Assistant
5 Shri.Gopal M. Umarkar Lab Assistant
6 Shri.Avinash W. Jadhao Lab Assistant
7 Shri.Rahul M. Sapkal Lab Assistant
8 Shri.Paresh P. Kullarkar Farm Manager
9 Ku.Ashwini M.Wanere Assistant Librarian
10 Shri.Sachin. V. Ugalkar Peon
11 Shri.Sunil D. Khapare Peon
12 Shri.Mahadev B. Umarkar Watchman